New This Month

Channel 27



“Optimist Youth Basketball Championship 2017 (11th & 12th Grade Boys)
The Sharks (coached by Anthony Arata and Chuck Olmstead) vs Nielson Construction (coached by Travis Bartlett). This program is currently airing Mondays at 6pm and Wednesday at 8pm.

"Career Workshop with Marty Nemko (NCOE)”
What every career-minded person should know, but probably doesn’t! This program is currently airing Thursdays at 6pm and Saturdays at 8pm.

"Tech Leaders Revolutionizing Learning (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 7:30pm and Tuesdays at 6pm.

"Creating Transformative Professional Learning (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Wednesdays at 6pm and Saturdays at 6pm.

“Bringing Office 365 Into The Classroom (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Thursdays at 8pm and Saturdays at 6pm.

"Energizing Active Minds (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 6pm and Tuesdays at 8:30pm.


Channel 28



“A Series of Shorts by Elena Emerson”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 5:30pm and Saturdays at 11:30am.

“State of the Arts”
This program is currently airing Fridays at 9:30pm and Saturdays at 2pm.

“Planetary Calendar”
This program is currently airing Mondays at 12:30pm and Saturdays at 5:30pm.

Channel 27

SUNDAY

12pm     Classic Arts Showcase
6:00       Energizing Active Minds (CUE)
7:00       NASA Destination Tomorrow
7:30       Tech Leaders Revolutionizing Learning (CUE)
8:30       Inglés iya!
9:30       NASA Connect

MONDAY

6pm       Optimist Youth Basketball Championship 2017 (11th & 12th Grade Boys)
7:00       NASA Connect
8:00       NASA SCI Files
8:30       Unintended Benefits of Going Digital (CUE)
9:30       App Smashing (CUE)

TUESDAY

6pm       Tech Leaders Revolutionizing Learning (CUE)
7:00       NASA Destination Tomorrow
7:30       Inglés iya!
8:30       Energizing Active Minds (CUE)
9:30       NASA Connect

WEDNESDAY

6pm       Creating Transformative Professional Learning (CUE)
7:00       NASA SCI Files
8:00       Optimist Youth Basketball Championship 2017 (11th & 12th Grade Boys)
9:00       Using Video to Teach the Elements of Short Story (CUE)




THURSDAY

6pm       Career Workshop with Marty Nemko (NCOE)
8:00       Bringing Office 365 Into The Classroom (CUE)
9:00       21st Century Poster Projects (CUE)

FRIDAY (7th & 21st)

6pm       Inglés iya!
7:00       NVUSD Board of Education Meeting

FRIDAY (14th &; 28th)

6pm       Inglés iya!
7:00       Automating Administrative Educational Tasks (CUE)
7:00       Optimist Youth Basketball Championship 2017 (11th & 12th Grade Boys)

SATURDAY

12pm    Classic Arts Showcase
6:00       Bringing Office 365 Into The Classroom (CUE)
7:00       Creating Transformative Professional Learning (CUE)
8:00       Career Workshop with Marty Nemko (NCOE)

For City and Town meeting times please visit our City Partners page to find links for your City's Page.


Channel 28

SUNDAY

9am      Restaurando La Familia
11:00    Cornerstone Ministries
12pm    21st Century Natural Health
12:30     Faces of the Valley
1:00       In The Fight
1:30       The Tony Kilgallin Show
2:00       Miles of Music
2:30       Fate of the Stallion
3:00       Culture Wave
3:30       MO Guard
4:00       The Road to Recovery
5:00       Classic Arts Showcase
5:30       A Series of Short Programs by Elena Emerson
6:30       Spiritual Living in Napa
7:00       Who Me – Aging? (IHSS)
7:30       BIZ101U TV
8:00       Classic Arts Showcase
8:30       Jill Techel, Mayor of the Town
9:00       Register Sports
9:30       Musical Medicine
10:00       Tylervision

MONDAY

9am     Classic Arts Showcase
11:30     Who Me – Aging?
12pm     Register Sports
12:30     Planetary Calendar
1:00       Jill Techel, Mayor of the Town
1:30       Classic Arts Showcase
3:00       Ask Ralph & Lahni
3:30       Fate of the Stallion
4:00       All Things Napa
7:00       Napa Talks Health, Sex, Diet and Beauty LIVE
10:00       Tylervision

TUESDAY

9am          Napa County Supervisors Meeting (Every Tuesday)
3:30pm    Napa City Council Meeting (1st & 3rd Tuesday)
8:00          LAFCO Meeting (2nd and 4th Tuesday)
10:00        NVTA Meeting (2nd and 4th Tuesday)

WEDNESDAY

9am       Napa County Planning Commission Meeting
               (1st & 3rd Wednesday)
1pm       LAFCO Meeting (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
3:00       NVTA Meeting (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
6:00       The N.A.P.A. Show LIVE
8:00       On The Edge, Doris Gentry (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
10:00     Napa Talks Health, Sex, Diet, and Beauty (rebroadcast)




THURSDAY

10am       Spiritual Living in Napa
10:30       Classic Arts Showcase
4:00       Longevity Lifestyle
4:30       The Kamla Show
5:00       Cooking in Napa with Parker Hall
5:30       Napa City Planning Commission(1st & 3rd Thursday)

FRIDAY

11am       Classic Arts Showcase
3:00       Bulletin Board Slides
4:00       BIZ101U TV
4:30       21st Century Health
5:00       Wine Country @ Work
5:30       In The Fight
6:00       Culture Wave
6:30       Wining And Dining in the Napa Valley
7:00       MO Guard
7:30       Miles of Music
8:00       The Tony Kilgallin Show
8:30       Charlando con Teresa Foster
9:30       State of the Arts
10:30       The Road to Recovery
11:30       Sign of Endtimes (WWJD)

SATURDAY

9am    Classic Arts Showcase
11:00    Who Me – Aging? (IHSS)
11:30    A Series of Short Programs by Elena Emerson
12:30    The Kamla Show
1pm       Seventh-Day Adventist Worship Service
2:00       State of the Arts
3:00       Charlando con Teresa Foster
4:00       Wining & Dining in the Napa Valley
4:30       Ask Ralph & Lahni
5:00       Who Me – Aging?
5:30       State of the Arts
6:00       Longevity Lifestyle
6:30       Fate of the Stallion
7:00       Faces of the Valley
7:30       All Things Napa
8:00       Grace TV
9:00       Cooking in Napa with Parker Hall
9:30       Wine Country @ Work
10:00     The N.A.P.A. Show (rebroadcast)