New This Month

Channel 27



“Google Forms – May The Forms Be With You (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Fridays at 8pm and Saturdays at 6pm.

“21st Century Instruction (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Wednesdays at 6pm and Saturdays at 7:30pm.

"Tech Leaders Revolutionizing Learning (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 7:30pm and Tuesdays at 6pm.

“Tiered Professional Learning (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Tuesdays at 6pm and Thursdays at 9pm.

“Lesson Design Master Class (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Mondays at 9pm.

Putting the Sizzle in STEM (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 6pm and Tuesdays at 8:30pm.


Channel 28



“Napa Valley Marathon 2017”
This program is currently airing Mondays at 10am.

“Social Security Forum”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 5pm and Mondays at 1:30pm.

“Immigration Town Hall Forum”
This program is currently airing Mondays at 4:30pm and Thursdays at 2:30pm.

“The Truth”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 9:30pm and Saturdays at 12pm.

Channel 27

SUNDAY

12pm     Classic Arts Showcase
6:00       Putting the Sizzle in STEM (CUE)
7:00       NASA Destination Tomorrow
7:30       Bringing Office 365 Into the Classroom (CUE)
8:30       Inglés iya!
9:30       NASA Connect

MONDAY

6pm       Career Workshop with Marty Nemko (NCOE)
8:00       Optimist Youth Basketball Championship 2017 (11th & 12th Grade Boys)
9:30       Lesson Design Master Class (CUE)

TUESDAY

6pm       Tiered Professional Learning (CUE)
7:00       NASA Destination Tomorrow
7:30       Inglés iya!
8:30       Putting the Sizzle in STEM (CUE)
9:30       NASA Connect

WEDNESDAY

6pm       21st Century Instruction (CUE)
7:00       NASA SCI Files
8:00       Career Workshop with Marty Nemko (NCOE)




THURSDAY

6pm       Optimist Youth Basketball Championship 2017 (11th & 12th Grade Boys)
7:00       Tech Leaders Revolutionizing Learning (CUE)
8:00       NASA SCI Files
9:00       Tiered Professional Learning (CUE)

FRIDAY (5th & 19th)

6pm       Inglés iya!
7:00       NVUSD Board of Education Meeting

FRIDAY (12th &; 26th)

6pm       Inglés iya!
7:00       Creating Transformative Professional Learning (CUE)
8:00       Google Forms – May the Forms be With You (CUE)
9:00       Optimist Youth Basketball Championship 2017 (11th & 12th Grade Boys)

SATURDAY

12pm    Classic Arts Showcase
6:00       Google Forms – May the Forms be With You (CUE)
7:00       NASA Connect
7:30       21st Century Instruction (CUE)
8:30       Energizing Active Minds (CUE)

For City and Town meeting times please visit our City Partners page to find links for your City's Page.


Channel 28

SUNDAY

9am      Restaurando La Familia
11:00    Cornerstone Ministries
12pm    Classic Arts Showcase
12:30     Faces of the Valley
1:00       In The Fight
1:30       The Tony Kilgallin Show
2:00       Miles of Music
2:30       Classic Arts Showcase
3:00       Culture Wave
3:30       MO Guard
4:00       The Road to Recovery
5:00       Social Security Forum
6:30       Spiritual Living in Napa
7:00       Classic Arts Showcase
7:30       BIZ101U TV
8:00       Fate of the Stallion
8:30       Jill Techel, Mayor of the Town
9:00       Register Sports
9:30       The Truth
10:00       Tylervision

MONDAY

9am     Classic Arts Showcase
11:30     Who Me – Aging?
12pm     Register Sports
12:30     Planetary Calendar
1:00       Jill Techel, Mayor of the Town
1:30       Social Security Forum
3:00       Ask Ralph & Lahni
3:30       State of the Arts
4:00       All Things Napa
4:30       Immigration Town Hall Forum
7:00       21st Century Natural Health LIVE
10:00       Tylervision

TUESDAY

9am          Napa County Supervisors Meeting (Every Tuesday)
3:30pm    Napa City Council Meeting (1st & 3rd Tuesday)
8:00          LAFCO Meeting (2nd and 4th Tuesday)
10:00        NVTA Meeting (2nd and 4th Tuesday)

WEDNESDAY

9am       Napa County Planning Commission Meeting
               (1st & 3rd Wednesday)
1pm       LAFCO Meeting (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
3:00       NVTA Meeting (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
6:00       The N.A.P.A. Show LIVE
8:00       On The Edge, Doris Gentry (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
10:00     21st Century Natural Health (rebroadcast)




THURSDAY

10am       Spiritual Living in Napa
10:30       Classic Arts Showcase
2:30pm       Immigration Town Hall Forum
4:00       Longevity Lifestyle
4:30       The Kamla Show
5:00       Cooking in Napa with Parker Hall
5:30       Napa City Planning Commission(1st & 3rd Thursday)

FRIDAY

11am       Classic Arts Showcase
3pm       Bulletin Board Slides
4:00       BIZ101U TV
4:30       Fate of the Stallion
5:00       Wine Country @ Work
5:30       In The Fight
6:00       Culture Wave
6:30       Wining And Dining in the Napa Valley
7:00       MO Guard
7:30       Miles of Music
8:00       The Tony Kilgallin Show
8:30       Charlando con Teresa Foster
9:30       A Series of Shorts by Elena Emerson
10:30       The Road to Recovery
11:30       Sign of Endtimes (WWJD)

SATURDAY

9am    Classic Arts Showcase
12:00    The Truth
12:30    The Kamla Show
1pm       Seventh-Day Adventist Worship Service
2:00       A Series of Shorts by Elena Emerson
3:00       Charlando con Teresa Foster
4:00       Wining & Dining in the Napa Valley
4:30       Ask Ralph & Lahni
5:00       Who Me – Aging?
5:30       Planetary Calendar
6:00       Longevity Lifestyle
6:30       State of the Arts
7:00       Faces of the Valley
7:30       All Things Napa
8:00       Grace TV
9:00       Cooking in Napa with Parker Hall
9:30       Wine Country @ Work
10:00     The N.A.P.A. Show (rebroadcast)