New This Month

Channel 27


NewShows27

“Extreme Pedagogy Makeover (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Mondays at 6pm and Saturdays at 7:30pm.

“HyperDocs – Engage, Educate, Inspire (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 7:30pm, Tuesdays at 6pm and Fridays (10/10, 10/24) at 7pm.

“Technology – Looking Beyond the Hardware (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 7:30pm and Tuesdays at 6pm.

“Virtual Reality – Find It, Make It, Integrate It (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Thursdays at 9pm and Saturdays at 6pm.

“YouTube Talks That Will Leave You Thinking (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Thursdays at 9pm and Saturdays at 6pm.


Channel 28


NewShows28

“The Kamla Show”
This program is currently airing Thursdays at 4:30pm and Saturdays at 12:30pm.

Channel 27

SUNDAY

12pm     Classic Arts Showcase
6:00       Helping Teachers Develop (CUE)
7:00       NASA Destination Tomorrow
7:30       HyperDocs – Engage, Educate, Inspire (CUE)
8:30       Inglés iya!
9:30       NASA Connect

MONDAY

6pm       Extreme Pedagogy Makeover (CUE)
7:00       Teacher of the Year 2018 (NCOE)
8:00       NASA SCI Files
9:00      Technology – Looking Beyond the Hardware (CUE)

TUESDAY

6pm       HyperDocs – Engage, Educate, Inspire (CUE))
7:00       NASA Destination Tomorrow
7:30       Inglés iya!
8:30       Virtual Reality – Find It, Make It, Integrate It (CUE)
9:30       NASA Connect

WEDNESDAY

6pm       Technology – Looking Beyond the Hardware (CUE)
7:00       NASA SCI Files
8:00       Teacher of the Year 2018 (NCOE)
9:00       Coding, Robots and Drones (CUE)




THURSDAY

6pm       Virtual Reality – Find It, Make It, Integrate It (CUE)
7:00       NASA SCI Files
8:00       Teacher of the Year 2018 (NCOE)
9:00       Coding, Robots and Drones (CUE)

FRIDAY (3rd & 17th)

6pm       Inglés iya!
7:00       NVUSD Board of Education Meeting

FRIDAY (10th & 24th)

6pm       Inglés iya!
7:00       HyperDocs – Engage, Educate, Inspire (CUE)
8:00       NGSS & You (CUE)

SATURDAY

12pm    Classic Arts Showcase
6:00       Youtube Talks That Will Leave You Thinking (CUE)
7:00       NASA Connect
7:30       Extreme Pedagogy Makeover (CUE)
8:30       Teacher of the Year 2018 (NCOE)
9:30       NGSS & You (CUE)

For City and Town meeting times please visit our City Partners page to find links for your City's Page.


Channel 28

SUNDAY

9am      Restaurando La Familia
11:00    Cornerstone Ministries
12pm    The Nemkos Do
12:30     Faces of the Valley
1:00       Classic Arts Showcase
1:30       The Tony Kilgallin Show
2:00       Miles of Music
2:30       Classic Arts Showcase
3:00       Culture Wave
3:30       MO Guard
4:00       The Road to Recovery
5:00       Classic Arts Showcase
6:30       Spiritual Living in Napa
7:00       Classic Arts Showcase
7:30       BIZ101U TV
8:00       Classic Arts Showcase
8:30       Jill Techel, Mayor of the Town
9:00       Register Sports
9:30       The Truth
10:00     Tylervision

MONDAY

9am        Classic Arts Showcase
11:30      Who Me – Aging?
12pm      Register Sports
12:30      Planetary Calendar
1:00        Jill Techel, Mayor of the Town
1:30        Classic Arts Showcase
3:00        Ask Ralph & Lahni
3:30        Classic Arts Showcase
4:00        All Things Napa
4:30        Classic Arts Showcase
7:00        21st Century Natural Health LIVE
10:00      Tylervision

TUESDAY

9am          Napa County Supervisors Meeting (Every Tuesday)
3:30pm    Napa City Council Meeting (1st & 3rd Tuesday)
8:00          LAFCO Meeting (2nd and 4th Tuesday)
10:00        NVTA Meeting (2nd and 4th Tuesday)

WEDNESDAY

9am       Napa County Planning Commission Meeting
               (1st & 3rd Wednesday)
1pm       LAFCO Meeting (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
3:00       NVTA Meeting (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
6:00       The N.A.P.A. Show LIVE
8:00       On The Edge, Doris Gentry (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
10:00     21st Century Natural Health (rebroadcast)




THURSDAY

10am        Spiritual Living in Napa
10:30        Classic Arts Showcase
1:30pm     MCE Board Meeting
4:00           Longevity Lifestyle
4:30           The Kamla Show
5:00           Cooking in Napa with Parker Hall
5:30           Napa City Planning Commission(1st & 3rd Thursday)

FRIDAY

11am       Classic Arts Showcase
3pm         Bulletin Board Slides
4:00         BIZ101U TV
4:30         Classic Arts Showcase
5:00         Wine Country @ Work
5:30         The Nemkos Do
6:00         Culture Wave
6:30         Wining And Dining in the Napa Valley
7:00         MO Guard
7:30         Miles of Music
8:00         The Tony Kilgallin Show
8:30         Charlando con Teresa Foster
9:30         Classic Arts Showcase
10:30       The Road to Recovery
11:30       Sign of Endtimes (WWJD)

SATURDAY

9:30am    MCE Board Meeting
12pm        The Truth
12:30        The Kamla Show
1pm           Seventh-Day Adventist Worship Service
2:00           Classic Arts Showcase
3:00           Charlando con Teresa Foster
4:00           Wining & Dining in the Napa Valley
4:30           Ask Ralph & Lahni
5:00           Who Me – Aging?
5:30           Planetary Calendar
6:00           Longevity Lifestyle
6:30           Classic Arts Showcase
7:00           Faces of the Valley
7:30           All Things Napa
8:00           Grace TV
9:00           Cooking in Napa with Parker Hall
9:30           Wine Country @ Work
10:00         The N.A.P.A. Show (rebroadcast)